Srfbp1 (serum response factor binding protein 1) - Rat Genome Database

Send us a Message



Submit Data |  Help |  Video Tutorials |  News |  Publications |  Download |  REST API |  Citing RGD |  Contact   
Gene: Srfbp1 (serum response factor binding protein 1) Rattus norvegicus
Analyze
Symbol: Srfbp1
Name: serum response factor binding protein 1
RGD ID: 1359398
Description: Predicted to be involved in maturation of SSU-rRNA. Predicted to be located in perinuclear region of cytoplasm. Predicted to be part of 90S preribosome. Predicted to be active in nucleus. Orthologous to human SRFBP1 (serum response factor binding protein 1); INTERACTS WITH (+)-schisandrin B; 2,3,7,8-tetrachlorodibenzodioxine; 2,4-dinitrotoluene.
Type: protein-coding
RefSeq Status: PROVISIONAL
Previously known as: MGC95245; p49/STRAP; serum response factor-binding protein 1; SRF-dependent transcription regulation associated protein; SRF-dependent transcription regulation-associated protein
RGD Orthologs
Human
Mouse
Chinchilla
Bonobo
Dog
Squirrel
Pig
Green Monkey
Alliance Genes
More Info more info ...
Latest Assembly: mRatBN7.2 - mRatBN7.2 Assembly
Position:
Rat AssemblyChrPosition (strand)SourceGenome Browsers
JBrowseNCBIUCSCEnsembl
GRCr81848,118,740 - 48,139,824 (+)NCBIGRCr8
mRatBN7.21845,920,389 - 45,945,385 (+)NCBImRatBN7.2mRatBN7.2
mRatBN7.2 Ensembl1845,920,446 - 45,942,515 (+)EnsemblmRatBN7.2 Ensembl
UTH_Rnor_SHR_Utx1847,970,985 - 47,992,070 (+)NCBIRnor_SHRUTH_Rnor_SHR_Utx
UTH_Rnor_SHRSP_BbbUtx_1.01848,676,018 - 48,697,299 (+)NCBIRnor_SHRSPUTH_Rnor_SHRSP_BbbUtx_1.0
UTH_Rnor_WKY_Bbb_1.01846,476,891 - 46,497,976 (+)NCBIRnor_WKYUTH_Rnor_WKY_Bbb_1.0
Rnor_6.01847,456,406 - 47,478,967 (+)NCBIRnor6.0Rnor_6.0rn6Rnor6.0
Rnor_6.0 Ensembl1847,456,327 - 47,480,587 (+)EnsemblRnor6.0rn6Rnor6.0
Rnor_5.01846,669,390 - 46,690,474 (+)NCBIRnor5.0Rnor_5.0rn5Rnor5.0
RGSC_v3.41847,849,873 - 47,870,957 (+)NCBIRGSC3.4RGSC_v3.4rn4RGSC3.4
RGSC_v3.11847,887,495 - 47,908,579 (+)NCBI
Celera1844,108,786 - 44,129,870 (+)NCBICelera
Cytogenetic Map18q11NCBI
JBrowse: View Region in Genome Browser (JBrowse)
Model


Gene Ontology Annotations     Click to see Annotation Detail View

Biological Process

Cellular Component

Molecular Function

References

References - curated
# Reference Title Reference Citation
1. Phylogenetic-based propagation of functional annotations within the Gene Ontology consortium. Gaudet P, etal., Brief Bioinform. 2011 Sep;12(5):449-62. doi: 10.1093/bib/bbr042. Epub 2011 Aug 27.
2. Data Import for Chemical-Gene Interactions RGD automated import pipeline for gene-chemical interactions
3. Generation and initial analysis of more than 15,000 full-length human and mouse cDNA sequences. Strausberg RL, etal., Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A. 2002 Dec 24;99(26):16899-903. Epub 2002 Dec 11.
4. Identification of a novel serum response factor cofactor in cardiac gene regulation. Zhang X, etal., J Biol Chem 2004 Dec 31;279(53):55626-32. Epub 2004 Oct 18.
Additional References at PubMed
PMID:22658674   PMID:22681889  


Genomics

Comparative Map Data
Srfbp1
(Rattus norvegicus - Norway rat)
Rat AssemblyChrPosition (strand)SourceGenome Browsers
JBrowseNCBIUCSCEnsembl
GRCr81848,118,740 - 48,139,824 (+)NCBIGRCr8
mRatBN7.21845,920,389 - 45,945,385 (+)NCBImRatBN7.2mRatBN7.2
mRatBN7.2 Ensembl1845,920,446 - 45,942,515 (+)EnsemblmRatBN7.2 Ensembl
UTH_Rnor_SHR_Utx1847,970,985 - 47,992,070 (+)NCBIRnor_SHRUTH_Rnor_SHR_Utx
UTH_Rnor_SHRSP_BbbUtx_1.01848,676,018 - 48,697,299 (+)NCBIRnor_SHRSPUTH_Rnor_SHRSP_BbbUtx_1.0
UTH_Rnor_WKY_Bbb_1.01846,476,891 - 46,497,976 (+)NCBIRnor_WKYUTH_Rnor_WKY_Bbb_1.0
Rnor_6.01847,456,406 - 47,478,967 (+)NCBIRnor6.0Rnor_6.0rn6Rnor6.0
Rnor_6.0 Ensembl1847,456,327 - 47,480,587 (+)EnsemblRnor6.0rn6Rnor6.0
Rnor_5.01846,669,390 - 46,690,474 (+)NCBIRnor5.0Rnor_5.0rn5Rnor5.0
RGSC_v3.41847,849,873 - 47,870,957 (+)NCBIRGSC3.4RGSC_v3.4rn4RGSC3.4
RGSC_v3.11847,887,495 - 47,908,579 (+)NCBI
Celera1844,108,786 - 44,129,870 (+)NCBICelera
Cytogenetic Map18q11NCBI
SRFBP1
(Homo sapiens - human)
Human AssemblyChrPosition (strand)SourceGenome Browsers
JBrowseNCBIUCSCEnsembl
GRCh385121,961,975 - 122,078,935 (+)NCBIGRCh38GRCh38hg38GRCh38
GRCh38.p14 Ensembl5121,961,975 - 122,075,570 (+)EnsemblGRCh38hg38GRCh38
GRCh375121,297,670 - 121,364,328 (+)NCBIGRCh37GRCh37hg19GRCh37
Build 365121,325,555 - 121,392,194 (+)NCBINCBI36Build 36hg18NCBI36
Celera5117,252,114 - 117,318,751 (+)NCBICelera
Cytogenetic Map5q23.1NCBI
HuRef5116,489,297 - 116,555,923 (+)NCBIHuRef
CHM1_15120,730,259 - 120,796,904 (+)NCBICHM1_1
T2T-CHM13v2.05122,478,734 - 122,592,980 (+)NCBIT2T-CHM13v2.0
Srfbp1
(Mus musculus - house mouse)
Mouse AssemblyChrPosition (strand)SourceGenome Browsers
JBrowseNCBIUCSCEnsembl
GRCm391852,598,703 - 52,625,005 (+)NCBIGRCm39GRCm39mm39
GRCm39 Ensembl1852,598,765 - 52,625,003 (+)EnsemblGRCm39 Ensembl
GRCm381852,465,631 - 52,491,933 (+)NCBIGRCm38GRCm38mm10GRCm38
GRCm38.p6 Ensembl1852,465,693 - 52,491,931 (+)EnsemblGRCm38mm10GRCm38
MGSCv371852,625,347 - 52,650,392 (+)NCBIGRCm37MGSCv37mm9NCBIm37
MGSCv361852,591,085 - 52,616,636 (+)NCBIMGSCv36mm8
MGSCv361852,727,272 - 52,752,701 (+)NCBIMGSCv36mm8
Celera1853,783,308 - 53,838,158 (+)NCBICelera
Cytogenetic Map18D1NCBI
cM Map1828.21NCBI
Srfbp1
(Chinchilla lanigera - long-tailed chinchilla)
Chinchilla AssemblyChrPosition (strand)SourceGenome Browsers
JBrowseNCBIUCSCEnsembl
ChiLan1.0 EnsemblNW_004955521104,918 - 159,724 (+)EnsemblChiLan1.0
ChiLan1.0NW_004955521105,565 - 160,906 (+)NCBIChiLan1.0ChiLan1.0
SRFBP1
(Pan paniscus - bonobo/pygmy chimpanzee)
Bonobo AssemblyChrPosition (strand)SourceGenome Browsers
JBrowseNCBIUCSCEnsembl
NHGRI_mPanPan1-v24117,239,412 - 117,311,812 (+)NCBINHGRI_mPanPan1-v2
NHGRI_mPanPan15115,393,095 - 115,465,475 (+)NCBINHGRI_mPanPan1
Mhudiblu_PPA_v05117,351,025 - 117,417,546 (+)NCBIMhudiblu_PPA_v0Mhudiblu_PPA_v0panPan3
PanPan1.15123,134,896 - 123,196,844 (+)NCBIpanpan1.1PanPan1.1panPan2
PanPan1.1 Ensembl5123,134,896 - 123,196,844 (+)Ensemblpanpan1.1panPan2
SRFBP1
(Canis lupus familiaris - dog)
Dog AssemblyChrPosition (strand)SourceGenome Browsers
JBrowseNCBIUCSCEnsembl
CanFam3.11111,937,274 - 12,001,841 (+)NCBICanFam3.1CanFam3.1canFam3CanFam3.1
CanFam3.1 Ensembl1111,940,280 - 12,000,962 (+)EnsemblCanFam3.1canFam3CanFam3.1
Dog10K_Boxer_Tasha1110,718,980 - 10,783,360 (+)NCBIDog10K_Boxer_Tasha
ROS_Cfam_1.01112,640,779 - 12,705,151 (+)NCBIROS_Cfam_1.0
ROS_Cfam_1.0 Ensembl1112,643,669 - 12,709,566 (+)EnsemblROS_Cfam_1.0 Ensembl
UMICH_Zoey_3.11111,383,582 - 11,452,354 (+)NCBIUMICH_Zoey_3.1
UNSW_CanFamBas_1.01111,200,365 - 11,269,334 (+)NCBIUNSW_CanFamBas_1.0
UU_Cfam_GSD_1.01111,832,075 - 11,896,506 (+)NCBIUU_Cfam_GSD_1.0
Srfbp1
(Ictidomys tridecemlineatus - thirteen-lined ground squirrel)
Squirrel AssemblyChrPosition (strand)SourceGenome Browsers
JBrowseNCBIUCSCEnsembl
HiC_Itri_2NW_024407213134,348,817 - 134,411,566 (+)NCBIHiC_Itri_2
SpeTri2.0 EnsemblNW_0049365752,430,015 - 2,493,329 (+)EnsemblSpeTri2.0SpeTri2.0 Ensembl
SpeTri2.0NW_0049365752,430,074 - 2,493,311 (+)NCBISpeTri2.0SpeTri2.0SpeTri2.0
SRFBP1
(Sus scrofa - pig)
Pig AssemblyChrPosition (strand)SourceGenome Browsers
JBrowseNCBIUCSCEnsembl
Sscrofa11.1 Ensembl2125,507,837 - 125,575,679 (+)EnsemblSscrofa11.1susScr11Sscrofa11.1
Sscrofa11.12125,507,744 - 125,574,751 (+)NCBISscrofa11.1Sscrofa11.1susScr11Sscrofa11.1
Sscrofa10.22130,800,594 - 130,862,130 (+)NCBISscrofa10.2Sscrofa10.2susScr3
SRFBP1
(Chlorocebus sabaeus - green monkey)
Green Monkey AssemblyChrPosition (strand)SourceGenome Browsers
JBrowseNCBIUCSCEnsembl
ChlSab1.12325,063,926 - 25,124,601 (+)NCBIChlSab1.1ChlSab1.1chlSab2
ChlSab1.1 Ensembl2325,063,910 - 25,126,523 (+)EnsemblChlSab1.1ChlSab1.1 EnsemblchlSab2
Vero_WHO_p1.0NW_02366603453,090,719 - 53,153,123 (-)NCBIVero_WHO_p1.0Vero_WHO_p1.0

Variants

.
Variants in Srfbp1
142 total Variants
miRNA Target Status

Predicted Target Of
Summary Value
Count of predictions:44
Count of miRNA genes:42
Interacting mature miRNAs:44
Transcripts:ENSRNOT00000020030
Prediction methods:Miranda, Rnahybrid, Targetscan
Result types:miRGate_prediction

The detailed report is available here: Full Report CSV TAB Printer

miRNA Target Status data imported from miRGate (http://mirgate.bioinfo.cnio.es/).
For more information about miRGate, see PMID:25858286 or access the full paper here.


QTLs in Region (mRatBN7.2)
The following QTLs overlap with this region.    Full Report CSV TAB Printer Gviewer
RGD IDSymbolNameLODP ValueTraitSub TraitChrStartStopSpecies
2299160Iddm35Insulin dependent diabetes mellitus QTL 352.79blood glucose amount (VT:0000188)age at onset/diagnosis of type 1 diabetes mellitus (CMO:0001140)18420794160377792Rat
2293708Bss46Bone structure and strength QTL 468.80.0001lumbar vertebra morphology trait (VT:0010494)lumbar vertebra cortical cross-sectional area (CMO:0001690)181179151863636873Rat
1578661Bss20Bone structure and strength QTL 203.7femur morphology trait (VT:0000559)femoral neck cross-sectional area (CMO:0001697)181179151883218561Rat
1578667Bss21Bone structure and strength QTL 213.5femur morphology trait (VT:0000559)femoral neck cortical cross-sectional area (CMO:0001702)181179151883218561Rat
1331753Bp231Blood pressure QTL 2313.643arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)systolic blood pressure (CMO:0000004)181194429952293055Rat
1358358Sradr6Stress Responsive Adrenal Weight QTL 62.49adrenal gland mass (VT:0010420)both adrenal glands wet weight (CMO:0000164)181194429959330563Rat
6903359Bp355Blood pressure QTL 3553.6arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)systolic blood pressure (CMO:0000004)181194454459796478Rat
2313082Bss85Bone structure and strength QTL 850.80.0001long bone metaphysis morphology trait (VT:0000133)tibia midshaft total cross-sectional area (CMO:0001715)181495133759951337Rat
1358193Emca2Estrogen-induced mammary cancer QTL 21.6mammary gland integrity trait (VT:0010552)post-insult time to mammary tumor formation (CMO:0000345)181800759963571040Rat
1600373Mamtr6Mammary tumor resistance QTL 6mammary gland integrity trait (VT:0010552)mammary tumor number (CMO:0000343)181927890183218561Rat
1331741Bp232Blood pressure QTL 2323.59112arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)diastolic blood pressure (CMO:0000005)182137289383213037Rat
1641923Colcr8Colorectal carcinoma resistance QTL 83.10.0014intestine integrity trait (VT:0010554)poorly differentiated malignant colorectal tumor number (CMO:0002076)182206624252293055Rat
1331733Bp233Blood pressure QTL 2333.97196arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)mean arterial blood pressure (CMO:0000009)182479697779788953Rat
2325839Bp348Blood pressure QTL 3480.001arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)mean arterial blood pressure (CMO:0000009)182557098570570985Rat
12904673Cm127Cardiac mass QTL 1270.005heart right ventricle mass (VT:0007033)heart right ventricle weight to body weight ratio (CMO:0000914)182654808246969551Rat
12904675Am19Aortic mass QTL 190.001aorta mass (VT:0002845)aorta weight to aorta length to body weight ratio (CMO:0002722)182654808246969551Rat
12904677Kidm72Kidney mass QTL 720.001kidney mass (VT:0002707)both kidneys wet weight to body weight ratio (CMO:0000340)182654808246969551Rat
12904668Bw188Body weight QTL 1880.03body mass (VT:0001259)body weight (CMO:0000012)182654808246969551Rat
12904669Cm125Cardiac mass QTL 1250.001heart mass (VT:0007028)heart wet weight to body weight ratio (CMO:0002408)182654808246969551Rat
12904670Cm126Cardiac mass QTL 1260.001heart left ventricle mass (VT:0007031)heart left ventricle weight to body weight ratio (CMO:0000530)182654808246969551Rat
2301413Bp318Blood pressure QTL 3180.002arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)mean arterial blood pressure (CMO:0000009)182654808246969551Rat
2293704Bss35Bone structure and strength QTL 354.590.0002femur strength trait (VT:0010010)femur midshaft polar moment of inertia (CMO:0001669)182896485373964853Rat
2300157Bmd66Bone mineral density QTL 6613.10.0001lumbar vertebra mineral mass (VT:0010511)volumetric bone mineral density (CMO:0001553)182896485373964853Rat
2300177Bmd65Bone mineral density QTL 6519.70.0001femur mineral mass (VT:0010011)volumetric bone mineral density (CMO:0001553)182896485373964853Rat
9589816Gluco68Glucose level QTL 687.250.001blood glucose amount (VT:0000188)plasma glucose level (CMO:0000042)182979296574792965Rat
8694378Bw157Body weight QTL 1573.590.001body lean mass (VT:0010483)lean tissue morphological measurement (CMO:0002184)182979296574792965Rat
9590318Scort22Serum corticosterone level QTL 227.640.001blood corticosterone amount (VT:0005345)plasma corticosterone level (CMO:0001173)182979296574792965Rat
1331754Bp230Blood pressure QTL 2304.61609arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)mean arterial blood pressure (CMO:0000009)182979296574792965Rat
738005Anxrr11Anxiety related response QTL 113.4exploratory behavior trait (VT:0010471)number of entries into a discrete space in an experimental apparatus (CMO:0000960)183003981375039813Rat
61383Bp47Blood pressure QTL 4717.3arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)systolic blood pressure (CMO:0000004)183127168160377755Rat
1331742Bp228Blood pressure QTL 2283.88752arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)mean arterial blood pressure (CMO:0000009)183135940859796643Rat
1331774Bp226Blood pressure QTL 2264.41065arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)mean arterial blood pressure (CMO:0000009)183135940859796643Rat
1331776Bp225Blood pressure QTL 2252.829arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)diastolic blood pressure (CMO:0000005)183135940859796643Rat
1331798Bp224Blood pressure QTL 2243.53873arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)mean arterial blood pressure (CMO:0000009)183135940859796643Rat
1331727Bp237Blood pressure QTL 2373.053arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)mean arterial blood pressure (CMO:0000009)183135940861698465Rat
61429Cia17Collagen induced arthritis QTL 174.6joint integrity trait (VT:0010548)joint inflammation composite score (CMO:0000919)183135940870263868Rat
2303120Mamtr8Mammary tumor resistance QTL 80.001mammary gland integrity trait (VT:0010552)mammary tumor growth rate (CMO:0000344)183135940883218561Rat
6903347Bp350Blood pressure QTL 3504.4arterial blood pressure trait (VT:2000000)mean arterial blood pressure (CMO:0000009)183135953059796478Rat
631274Sprol1Serum protein level QTL 15.3blood total protein amount (VT:0005567)serum total protein level (CMO:0000661)183139332077209694Rat
631518Bw11Body weight QTL 112.8body mass (VT:0001259)body weight (CMO:0000012)183587072380870723Rat
61367Iddm4Insulin dependent diabetes mellitus QTL 42.330.0074blood glucose amount (VT:0000188)plasma glucose level (CMO:0000042)183819245583192455Rat
1598826Anxrr20Anxiety related response QTL 203.04body movement coordination trait (VT:0005424)number of rearing movements in an experimental apparatus (CMO:0001752)184143297183828827Rat
6893683Bw110Body weight QTL 1102.70.002body mass (VT:0001259)body weight (CMO:0000012)184334502283828827Rat

Markers in Region
BF390580  
Rat AssemblyChrPosition (strand)SourceJBrowse
mRatBN7.21845,941,544 - 45,941,727 (+)MAPPERmRatBN7.2
Rnor_6.01847,477,562 - 47,477,744NCBIRnor6.0
Rnor_5.01846,690,546 - 46,690,728UniSTSRnor5.0
RGSC_v3.41847,871,029 - 47,871,211UniSTSRGSC3.4
Celera1844,129,942 - 44,130,124UniSTS
Cytogenetic Map18q11UniSTS


Expression


RNA-SEQ Expression
High: > 1000 TPM value   Medium: Between 11 and 1000 TPM
Low: Between 0.5 and 10 TPM   Below Cutoff: < 0.5 TPM

alimentary part of gastrointestinal system circulatory system endocrine system exocrine system hemolymphoid system hepatobiliary system integumental system musculoskeletal system nervous system renal system reproductive system respiratory system appendage
High
Medium 2 6 21 10 16 10 62 21 33 8
Low 1 37 36 31 3 31 8 11 12 14 8 3 8
Below cutoff

Sequence


RefSeq Acc Id: ENSRNOT00000020030   ⟹   ENSRNOP00000020030
Type: CODING
Position:
Rat AssemblyChrPosition (strand)Source
mRatBN7.2 Ensembl1845,920,446 - 45,942,515 (+)Ensembl
Rnor_6.0 Ensembl1847,456,327 - 47,480,587 (+)Ensembl
RefSeq Acc Id: ENSRNOT00000098185   ⟹   ENSRNOP00000094967
Type: CODING
Position:
Rat AssemblyChrPosition (strand)Source
mRatBN7.2 Ensembl1845,928,916 - 45,942,515 (+)Ensembl
RefSeq Acc Id: NM_001005536   ⟹   NP_001005536
RefSeq Status: PROVISIONAL
Type: CODING
Position:
Rat AssemblyChrPosition (strand)Source
GRCr81848,118,740 - 48,139,824 (+)NCBI
mRatBN7.21845,920,389 - 45,941,473 (+)NCBI
Rnor_6.01847,456,406 - 47,477,490 (+)NCBI
Rnor_5.01846,669,390 - 46,690,474 (+)NCBI
RGSC_v3.41847,849,873 - 47,870,957 (+)RGD
Celera1844,108,786 - 44,129,870 (+)RGD
Sequence:
Protein Sequences
Protein RefSeqs NP_001005536 (Get FASTA)   NCBI Sequence Viewer  
GenBank Protein AAH82077 (Get FASTA)   NCBI Sequence Viewer  
  EDM14444 (Get FASTA)   NCBI Sequence Viewer  
Ensembl Protein ENSRNOP00000020030
  ENSRNOP00000020030.4
  ENSRNOP00000094967.1
  ENSRNOP00055024698
  ENSRNOP00060016484
  ENSRNOP00065004380
GenBank Protein Q66H19 (Get FASTA)   NCBI Sequence Viewer  
RefSeq Acc Id: NP_001005536   ⟸   NM_001005536
- UniProtKB: Q66H19 (UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot),   A6IX13 (UniProtKB/TrEMBL),   A0A8I6B1S0 (UniProtKB/TrEMBL)
- Sequence:
RefSeq Acc Id: ENSRNOP00000020030   ⟸   ENSRNOT00000020030
RefSeq Acc Id: ENSRNOP00000094967   ⟸   ENSRNOT00000098185
Protein Domains
BUD22

Protein Structures
Name Modeler Protein Id AA Range Protein Structure
AF-Q66H19-F1-model_v2 AlphaFold Q66H19 1-442 view protein structure

Transcriptome

eQTL   View at Phenogen
WGCNA   View at Phenogen
Tissue/Strain Expression   View at Phenogen

Promoters
RGD ID:13700778
Promoter ID:EPDNEW_R11302
Type:multiple initiation site
Name:Srfbp1_1
Description:serum response factor binding protein 1
SO ACC ID:SO:0000170
Source:EPDNEW (Eukaryotic Promoter Database, http://epd.vital-it.ch/)
Experiment Methods:Single-end sequencing.
Position:
Rat AssemblyChrPosition (strand)Source
Rnor_6.01847,456,439 - 47,456,499EPDNEW

Additional Information

Database Acc Id Source(s)
AGR Gene RGD:1359398 AgrOrtholog
BioCyc Gene G2FUF-7522 BioCyc
Ensembl Genes ENSRNOG00000014808 Ensembl, ENTREZGENE, UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot, UniProtKB/TrEMBL
  ENSRNOG00055018127 UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot
  ENSRNOG00060012343 UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot
  ENSRNOG00065004210 UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot
Ensembl Transcript ENSRNOT00000020030 ENTREZGENE
  ENSRNOT00000020030.7 UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot
  ENSRNOT00000098185.1 UniProtKB/TrEMBL
  ENSRNOT00055030705 UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot
  ENSRNOT00060020909 UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot
  ENSRNOT00065006139 UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot
IMAGE_CLONE IMAGE:7133229 IMAGE-MGC_LOAD
InterPro Bud22/SRFB1 UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot, UniProtKB/TrEMBL
  Bud22_dom UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot, UniProtKB/TrEMBL
KEGG Report rno:291469 UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot, UniProtKB/TrEMBL
MGC_CLONE MGC:95245 IMAGE-MGC_LOAD
NCBI Gene 291469 ENTREZGENE
PANTHER PTHR23325 UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot, UniProtKB/TrEMBL
  SERUM RESPONSE FACTOR-BINDING PROTEIN 1 UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot, UniProtKB/TrEMBL
Pfam BUD22 UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot, UniProtKB/TrEMBL
PhenoGen Srfbp1 PhenoGen
RatGTEx ENSRNOG00000014808 RatGTEx
  ENSRNOG00055018127 RatGTEx
  ENSRNOG00060012343 RatGTEx
  ENSRNOG00065004210 RatGTEx
UniProt A0A8I6B1S0 ENTREZGENE, UniProtKB/TrEMBL
  A6IX13 ENTREZGENE, UniProtKB/TrEMBL
  Q66H19 ENTREZGENE, UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot


Nomenclature History
Date Current Symbol Current Name Previous Symbol Previous Name Description Reference Status
2006-03-30 Srfbp1  serum response factor binding protein 1  p49/STRAP  SRF-dependent transcription regulation associated protein  Symbol and Name updated 1299863 APPROVED
2005-07-29 p49/STRAP  SRF-dependent transcription regulation associated protein      Symbol and Name status set to provisional 70820 PROVISIONAL